Major Sponsor
** PLEASE DESCRIBE THIS IMAGE **
Alton, Mo
www.yenko.net
2016 Major Sponsor
Best Distributing
Davenport, IA
(563) 355-5689
Major Sponsor
Schoenthaler Restoration  
Donahue, IA
Major Sponsor
Q C Net Works Inc
101 East Jefferson St
Wheatland, IA 52777
Phone: (563) 374-1505
Major Sponsor
Engler Construction
Mike Taylor,
Long Grove, IA
563 349 2218
mts67nova@msn.com
 June 23, 24 & 25, 2016 the 9th Annual Heartland Nova Reunion took place at the Isle Casino in Bettendorf, IA.  Major Sponsor
Dennis Albaugh's
Chevy Collection
Ankeny, IA
Donating businesses
Raffle
  
1- Mississippi River Distillery
 2- Quad Cities Visitors Bureau
3- Racingjunk.com
4- Karl Performance
   5-Goop
Donating businesses
G
oody Bag  
1-Fireside Winery  2-Mississippi Distillery
3-Helzberg Jewelry  4-Menard's  
5-Things Remembered  6-7G
7-AJ's Copper Garden  8-Sears
9-JEV Winery  10-Gold Canyon Candles
11-143 Expressions 12-Casey's
Donating businesses
DJ items
1-Wal-Mart
2- General Mills


1962

Roy Bauler    
Pat Turner    
Curtis Hetzler    
Julie Panosh
 Best Nova
 
First Generation
Award

Top 50
   
Tom Brokos    
James Anthony
Top 50
 

1963

James Anthony    
Roger Hook      
John & Dana Glenn
Top 50
   
Dale Gilmour      
Ron Barker
Top 50
       
Greg Panosh            
Steve Kerres
Top 50
     
Jim Utrecht        
Jim Bainfield N/A          
Dave Loutsch      
Brule Hampton
Top 50
     
Ken Raley 
Top 50
Connie Klein          

1965

Mike Kelley
Long Distance Award
Jeremiah Fisher  

1966

Jim Hicks
Top 50
     
Gary A.Hanson        
   
Dale Baker
Top 50
           
 Emery Grove JR
Top 50
           
Tony Onstot
Top 50
           
Jack Duer
Sponsors Choice
Trophy

Top 50
           
Ken Cantrell
Hotel Choice Award 
Top 50
           
Joe Fuller
Top 50
           
Tom Clary N/A           
Russ Hoffman            
Russ Hoffman N/A           
Dan Richardson            
Rod Henry
Top 50
 
Dennis Hellebusch
Top 50
   
Mark Heckman
Top 50
   
Paul Prose    
Dave Tolzman N/A          
Wayne Klein N/A    
Wayne Copeland
Second Generation
Award

Top 50
   
Doug Verschuure N/A  

1967

Steve Nolan            
Don Gaulrapp
Top 50
 
Jack Nevin    
George Gass N/A          
Bill Holford N/A          
Jim Bradley
Top 50
   
Dale Gilmour        
Bill Wiggins N/A          
William F. Smith
Top 50
     
Dale Gilmour
Top 50
           

1968

Jim Pace
Top 50
   

1969

Ray Cole  
Paul Hoffman
Top 50
     
Troy Freyberger N/A      
Ryan Hanghiar
Ron Barker
Top 50
 

1970

Ray Christensen
 
Third Generation
Award

Top 50
 
Ken Schoenthaler  
Gene Engler
Top 50
           
Michael J. Miller
Top 50
     
Justin Michaelis
Top 50
     
Scott Pope
Top 50
   
Max Leibengood
Top 50
   
John Maas
Top 50
   
Jim Clemmons
Top 50
 
James Yelk
Top 50
 
Don Ferrel        
Bill McDowell            

1971

Dave Haut
Top 50
   
Mike Haut
Top 50
 
Dickie  Hartman      
Matt Gau
Top 50
     
Bill Klien
Top 50
   
Larry Stone
Top 50
 
James Anderson
 Kids Choice
Troph
           

1972

David Engler
Top 50
 
Andrew Spencer N/A          
Robert E. Russell          
Gene Miller    
Roy Bissen
Top 50
   
Curtis Netcott N/A          
Vince Montelpasse JR  
Vince Montelpasse III
Top 50
     
Russ Schwenn            
Kevin Arbogast    
Mark Sikorski
Top 50
 
David Star  
Dave Belk N/A  

1973

Jeff Grady  
Chonile Connson N/A          
Jack Herrbolt      
Steve Thole
Fourth Generation
Award

Top 50
     
Tim Kania    

1974

Ryan Grady  
Dan Erickson
Charidy Choice Award
Top 50
 
Mark  Powers N/A          
Lonnie Hoeft
Top 50
 
John M. Slowiak JR
Top 50
   
Joel Archer          

1975

Craig Langguth    
Thomas J Nelson      
Jim Conrad    
Jim Conrad
Top 50

1976

David Stout
Fifth Generation
Award

Top 50
Cody Severtsgaard
Top 50
 

1977

Fred Buffington

1978

Josh Wrightsman
Earl Anderson N/A  

1979

Denny Post

Show Picks